Forum

Need some help? Ask our community for its assistance!

You are not logged in.

#1 01-02-2013 08:55:53

cosespeciali
Membre
Registered: 26-01-2013
Posts: 2

Problem DOMAIN

Hello,

I bought the domain : alessandrocambogia.it
but in Domains I found this error message:

Détails de l'opération

Domain : alessandrocambogia.it

State : error

2400 : Command failed (541 Invalid attribute value; INVALID CONTACT [OWNERCONTACT (Invalid attribute value; Registrant contact must be from EU. Please choose trustee service)])

How can I do to modify the Owner Contact?
Thank you
Best Regards.
Gabriele

Offline

#2 01-02-2013 16:57:51

@Maxence
Staff
Registered: 11-01-2013
Posts: 568

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Hello,
Where have you purchase your domain name? By your alwaysdata admin panel?

Offline

#3 02-02-2013 15:23:00

alessandrocambogia
Membre
Registered: 27-12-2010
Posts: 28

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Hello,
yes I bought by mine alwaysdata admin panel.

Offline

#4 04-02-2013 12:07:53

@Maxence
Staff
Registered: 11-01-2013
Posts: 568

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Hello,
You can change your address directly in your admin panel in the section "Domains"> Manage Contacts. When it's done, tell me so I can restart the process of creation.

Offline

#5 07-02-2013 07:56:35

alessandrocambogia
Membre
Registered: 27-12-2010
Posts: 28

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Hello Maxence

I changed my address in my Domain Panel.
Can you restart the process of creation please.
Regards.
Gabriele

Offline

#6 07-02-2013 11:05:57

@Maxence
Staff
Registered: 11-01-2013
Posts: 568

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Hello,
I just restart the process of creation.

Offline

#7 16-02-2013 03:54:31

alessandrocambogia
Membre
Registered: 27-12-2010
Posts: 28

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Hello Maxence,

why my new Domain : alessandrocambogia.it
is still prnding after 9 days ?
Thank you
Regards.

Offline

#8 19-02-2013 17:59:11

@Maxence
Staff
Registered: 11-01-2013
Posts: 568

Re: Problem DOMAIN

hello,
The creation of your domain name "alessandrocambogia.it" has been finalized. You can start using it.

Offline

#9 20-02-2013 07:07:57

alessandrocambogia
Membre
Registered: 27-12-2010
Posts: 28

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Ok, Thank you.
Now how can redirect site.it to site.com ?
thank you.

Offline

#10 20-02-2013 13:34:49

@Maxence
Staff
Registered: 11-01-2013
Posts: 568

Re: Problem DOMAIN

Yes of course, you can do it directly in your admin panel. You must to declare a new site with a "Redirection" Type.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB