Forum

You are not logged in.

#1 18-10-2016 15:52:32

rraallvv
Membre
Registered: 18-10-2016
Posts: 2

Freenom.com settings

Has anyone successfully configured a domain from Freenom.com?

I put DNS1.ALWAYSDATA.COM and DNS2.ALWAYSDATA.COM as custom nameservers in the their settings panel but I still can't reach my landing page in alwaysdata.net

I also waited more that 48 hours to see whether the update took longer but nothing is showing up when I visit any of my domains.

Any help is appreciated.

Offline

#2 18-10-2016 16:02:26

@Héloïse
Staff
Registered: 03-03-2016
Posts: 319

Re: Freenom.com settings

Hello,

We answered by support ticket.

Offline

#3 18-10-2016 16:14:51

rraallvv
Membre
Registered: 18-10-2016
Posts: 2

Re: Freenom.com settings

@Héloïse wrote:

Hello,

We answered by support ticket.

Thanks.

Offline

#4 20-03-2018 13:04:07

palimp
Membre
Registered: 20-03-2018
Posts: 1

Re: Freenom.com settings

I have the same problem ¿There is a solution?

Offline

#5 20-03-2018 13:40:59

@Héloïse
Staff
Registered: 03-03-2016
Posts: 319

Re: Freenom.com settings

Hello,

Your domain is well added and configured as you can check using https://www.dnswatch.info.

You forget to add your website addresses on Web > Sites. Once you add them to your Default Site (or another website), they should work.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB